Kids clubs

 

 

 

St.  Anne's Primary School (Primary 4 - 7 only)

AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS 2017/18  (3.15 p.m. - 4.00 p.m.)

 

Please ensure that appropriate transport and collection arrangements have been made each day, if your child is attending a club. 

 

MONDAY

Max. Number in class

YEAR GROUP

CLUB

WHERE

TEACHERS

6 per class

P4 / P5 / P6 / P7

Swimming

William Street, Learners Pool

Mrs Organ, Mrs O'Brien,

Mrs McDaid

15

P4 - P7

Film Club

Mrs Douglas' Hut

Mrs Douglas

 

P6/P7

Netball

Assembly Hall

Mrs Meehan

 

P4

Primary Movement

Mrs Ennis' Room

Mrs Ennis

 TUESDAY


 

YEAR GROUP

CLUB

WHERE

TEACHERS

 

P7

Clarinet

Old Music Room

Mrs Doherty

 

P5, P6,P7

Gaelic

Hall/Playground

Miss Gillan

10

P6, P7

Science

Mrs Murray's Room

Mrs Murray

 

P6, P7

Football

Brooke Park

Mr McCusker

 

P5 - 7

Mathletics, Accelerated Reading

ICT Suite

Mrs Martin

 

P5 & P6

Clarinet

Music Room

Mrs Soal

 WEDNESDAY


 

YEAR GROUP

CLUB

WHERE

TEACHERS

4 per class

P4-P7

Judo

Assembly Hall

Mr Jim Toland NIJF

 THURSDAY


 

YEAR GROUP

CLUB

WHERE

TEACHERS

 

P5 - P7

Athletics

Assembly Hall/Playground

Miss Barrett, Mrs Duffy,

Miss A Bradley

4 per class

P4

Art

Spare P7 room

Mrs Celine Taylor

 

P7

Violin

Staffroom

Mrs D Kelly

 FRIDAY


 

P4 - P7

Hurling

Assembly Hall/Playground

Mrs McRory



 

 

As your child progresses through the years we offer many wonderful additional experiences for them.  Our P4 - P7 children are able to avail of a wide range of after school clubs from Monday to Thursday.

 

 

Homework Clubs

P4 – P7 (Top Floor – Spare P6 Room)

Monday

Sarah McDermott

Tuesday

Roisin Deehan

Wednesday

Christine McLaughlin

Thursday

Karen Boyle

Accelerated Reading/Mathletics

P5 – P7  ICT Suite  - 8.30 a.m. until 8.55 a.m.

Tuesday

Mrs O’Brien

Thursday

Mrs O’Brien

Wednesday

Mrs Orr

Friday

Mrs Orr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
  
 


Have fun and don't forget to sign up early!